Tender for Corrigendum: Power Factor Meter, Part No - J479650 or equ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Factor Meter, Part No - J479650 or equivalent, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960527 | Ref ID: 132697499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1581.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for JYOTI Make 33 KV Control Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for JYOTI Make 33 KV Control Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Factor Meter, Part No - J479650 or equivalent, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132697499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1581

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOR in ATC Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for JYOTI Make 33 KV Control Panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: Power Factor Meter, Part No - J479650 or equivalent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-12-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1581
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for JYOTI Make 33 KV Control Panel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections