Tender for Corrigendum: Power Distribution Unit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Distribution Unit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7512558 | Ref ID: 143192028).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CS03 spares of Hewlett Packard make, Power Distribution Box Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CS03 spares of Hewlett Packard make, Power Distribution Box Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Distribution Unit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143192028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7512558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POWER DISTRIBUTION UNIT - DTS, Part No. 100441255, Make- Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)
BOQ Title: Procurement of CS03 spares of Hewlett Packard make, Power Distribution Box Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2)
Item Title: Power Distribution Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-05-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CS03 spares of Hewlett Packard make
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POWER DISTRIBUTION UNIT Power Distribution Box, Sofa (V3), Thyristor Power Unit, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Supply Unit, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections