Tender for Corrigendum: Power Cable with Socket and Mcb, Qty: 1 Piec...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Cable with Socket and Mcb, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674018 | Ref ID: 128839683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88666.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv System, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv System, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Cable with Socket and Mcb, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128839683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88666

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3 CORE COPPER POWER CABLE WITH 16A SWITCH SOCKET AND MCB FOR ALL HUB LOCATIONS
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv System, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution
Item Title: Power Cable with Socket and Mcb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-10-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88666
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAT 6 CABLE CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat 6 Patch cord, CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat 6 Patch Panel (V2), LCR Meter, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Cables suitable for CCTV Sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections