Tender for Corrigendum: Power Cable Fault Locator, Qty: 500

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Cable Fault Locator, Qty: 500 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6669267 | Ref ID: 126650112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2817000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Cable Fault Locator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Cable Fault Locator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Cable Fault Locator, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126650112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6669267

Tender Value: ₹ 2817000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 - M8110990171
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 11-09-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: HT Tape, Self-amalgamating tape, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections