Tender for Corrigendum: Power Adaptor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Power Adaptor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sas Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863325 | Ref ID: 147005742).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Maint one, Network Interface Card Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Maint one, Network Interface Card Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Power Adaptor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147005742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printer (Epson 3216)
BOQ Title: IT Maint one, Network Interface Card Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
BOQ Title: IT Maint one, Network Interface Card Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Power Adaptor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT Maint one
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Print Head Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Dhar Bagh Print Saree - ODOP, Ujjain Batik Print Saree - ODOP, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Deca Head Microscope, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Penta Head Microscope, Cott...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections