Tender for Corrigendum: Poultry Alive, Eggs Fresh, Qty: 159166

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Poultry Alive, Eggs Fresh, Qty: 159166 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528337 | Ref ID: 142397451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27478.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chicken Eggs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chicken Eggs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Poultry Alive, Eggs Fresh, Qty: 159166

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142397451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27478

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poultry Alive, Eggs Fresh
Quantity Required: 159166
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27478
GeMARPTS Searched: Chicken Eggs, Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two- pack) as per IS 13238, Poultry Eggs from Namakkal - ODOP, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), Egg Boiler, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Large Cardamom from Kalimpong - ODOP, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections