Tender for Corrigendum: Potato at Karcham, Onion at Karcham, Qty: 20...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Potato at Karcham, Onion at Karcham, Qty: 206000 in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064875 | Ref ID: 134193913). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61500.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onion from Shajapur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onion from Shajapur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Potato at Karcham, Onion at Karcham, Qty: 206000

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134193913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Potato at Karcham, Onion at Karcham
Quantity Required: 206000
Start Date: 05-01-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61500
GeMARPTS Searched: Onion / Potato Bin, Onion Seed (V2), Onion from Shajapur - ODOP, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Onion Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), IP at Core EPABX (MHA), Boltzman Constant Kit, Chips, Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123, Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections