Tender for Corrigendum: POTASSIUM PERMANGANATE KMnO4 SOLID, Qty: 1 K...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: POTASSIUM PERMANGANATE KMnO4 SOLID, Qty: 1 KG, (BOQ Item #86) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7370453 | Ref ID: 139415543).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals for Quality Assurance Laboratory at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals for Quality Assurance Laboratory at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: POTASSIUM PERMANGANATE KMnO4 SOLID, Qty: 1 KG, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139415543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7370453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification given in CRFQ
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals for Quality Assurance Laboratory at BPCL Bina Refinery, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799 Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: POTASSIUM PERMANGANATE KMnO4 SOLID
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-03-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals for Quality Assurance Laboratory at BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Calorimeter for laboratory, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Ball Mill for Laboratory, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Optical bench for laboratory, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Refrigerated Centrifuge For Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections