Tender for Corrigendum: Portble Aed, As Per the Specifications, Qty:...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portble Aed, As Per the Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162175 | Ref ID: 135983406).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Medical Unit Vehicle Accessories, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Medical Unit Vehicle Accessories, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Portble Aed, As Per the Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135983406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Mobile Medical Unit Vehicle Accessories, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560
BOQ Title: Mobile Medical Unit Vehicle Accessories, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560
Item Title: Portble Aed
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOBILE MEDICAL UNIT VEHICLE ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROOF TOP WHEEL CHAIR BOX Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Chair for General Purpose, Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top-IS:17218, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Portab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections