Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker Moveable...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker Moveable, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #3) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7189010 | Ref ID: 136898934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76464.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker Moveable, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136898934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7189010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76464

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specs
BOQ Title: Camera, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers DSLR Camera Lens Camera Trap / Trail Ca...
Item Title: Portable Wireless Bluetooth Speaker Moveable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76464
BOQ Title: CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Integrated PA System, Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2), Computer Keyboards, Computer Mouse, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Searched String: Video continues Light for studio Examination Light for Medica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections