Tender for Corrigendum: Portable type single phase inverter type wel...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable type single phase inverter type welding machine, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6682553 | Ref ID: 127643138).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrical items like tester auxiliary contactor relay etc, CONTACTOR RELAY Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrical items like tester auxiliary contactor relay etc, CONTACTOR RELAY Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable type single phase inverter type welding machine, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127643138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6682553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable type single phase inverter type welding machine
BOQ Title: electrical items like tester auxiliary contactor relay etc, CONTACTOR RELAY Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Item Title: Portable type single phase inverter type welding machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-09-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: electrical items like tester auxiliary contactor relay etc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections