Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Surface Roughness Tester Range 200 ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Surface Roughness Tester Range 200 micron to 160 micron Measuring force 4mN type as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #25) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794206 | Ref ID: 129663805).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Surface Roughness Tester Range 200 micron to 160 micron Measuring force 4mN type as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129663805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Surface Roughness Tester Range 200 micron to 160 micron 360 micron Travel x axis 16mm Resolution 360 micron or 0.02 micron 100 micron or 0.006 micron 25 micron or 0.002 micron Measuring force 4mN type
BOQ Title: Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179
BOQ Title: Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179
Item Title: Portable Surface Roughness Tester Range 200 micron to 160 micron Measuring force 4mN type as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-10-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Metrology Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Chordophones/ String Instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Aerophones/ Wind Instruments- Handicraft, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Ultra low tempe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections