Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Slaughter House, Qty: 2

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Slaughter House, Qty: 2 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908225 | Ref ID: 132264888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37400.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Enrichment products (Animal House) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Enrichment products (Animal House) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Slaughter House, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132264888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Slaughter House
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-11-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37400
GeMARPTS Searched: Bunk House, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Shade Net House, Modular prefabricated hut, Portable OT Light (V2), Naturally Ventilated Poly House, Books (V2), Malathion 02% House Hold Spray, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Wel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections