Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Skid Mounted Packaged Boiler, Qty: 2

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Skid Mounted Packaged Boiler, Qty: 2 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6539380 | Ref ID: 125637602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 866000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Skid Mounted Packaged Boiler, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125637602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6539380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 866000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE SKID MOUNTED PACKAGED BOILER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-08-2025 8:08 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 866000
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Boiler, Water Boiler, Egg Boiler, Boiler Suit (NPCIL), tea kettle set, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections