Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Rf Analyzer with Spectrum Analyzer,...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Rf Analyzer with Spectrum Analyzer, Field Strength Meter, Cable and Antenna Analyzer, Qty: 24 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721982 | Ref ID: 129755276). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 656000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Rf Analyzer with Spectrum Analyzer, Field Strength Meter, Cable and Antenna Analyzer, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129755276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721982

Tender Value: ₹ 32800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 656000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable RF Analyzer with Spectrum Analyzer, Field Strength Meter, Cable and Antenna Analyzer
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 14-10-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 656000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections