Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Mobile Lab Cuvette, Qty: 450 No, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Mobile Lab Cuvette, Qty: 450 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857984 | Ref ID: 147327970).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 120 Ms Re 07 Dglp 2026 27, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 120 Ms Re 07 Dglp 2026 27, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Mobile Lab Cuvette, Qty: 450 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Mobile Lab Cuvette
BOQ Title: 120 Ms Re 07 Dglp 2026 27, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: 120 Ms Re 07 Dglp 2026 27, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Portable Mobile Lab Cuvette
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 120 MS RE 07 DGLP 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ERBA Wash Face Wash, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Wash Oil (V2), Semi automated urine analyser, Plastic Wash Bottle, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4), Surgical Wash Bowl, Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Liquid Lab Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections