Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 1...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15, Qty: 499 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536123 | Ref ID: 129986724). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2841801, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56836.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15, Qty: 499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15, Qty: 499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15683:2018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as Per is 15, Qty: 499

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129986724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536123

Tender Value: ₹ 2841801

Tender EMD: ₹ 56836

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 (Q2), 75 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted DCP Fire Extinguisher (PNG) as per IS 16018:2012 (Latest Amendment) (Q4), CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 499
Start Date: 15-09-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56836

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections