Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Electric Air Pump, Qty: 3

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Electric Air Pump, Qty: 3 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857268 | Ref ID: 147010614).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ped-O-Cycle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ped-O-Cycle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Electric Air Pump, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147010614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE ELECTRIC AIR PUMP
BOQ Title: Ped-O-Cycle
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-07-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Vacuum Pump, Industrial Diaphragm Pump, Drainage Pump, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable Drill Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections