Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Eeg(32 Channel) System, Non-Mydriat...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Eeg(32 Channel) System, Non-Mydriatic Handheld Fundus Camera, Trinocular Microscope, Handheld, Qty: 4 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875097 | Ref ID: 132533181). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2230000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EMG NCV EP Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EMG NCV EP Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Eeg(32 Channel) System, Non-Mydriatic Handheld Fundus Camera, Trinocular Microscope, Handheld, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132533181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875097

Tender Value: ₹ 2230000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable EEG(32 Channel) System, Non-mydriatic handheld fundus camera, Trinocular Microscope, Handheld EMG
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 13-11-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: EMG NCV EP Machine, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Handheld Terminal (V2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Handheld XRF analyzers, Handheld Electric Blower, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections