Tender for Corrigendum: Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Qty: 1 EA, ...

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820982 | Ref ID: 147609233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C23M26R184 Procurement of Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C23M26R184 Procurement of Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147609233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PORTABLE DISSOLVED OXYGEN METER
BOQ Title: C23M26R184 Procurement of Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter
BOQ Title: C23M26R184 Procurement of Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Dissolved Oxygen Meter
Item Title: 9175860094
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: C23M26R184 Procurement of Portable Dissolved Oxygen Meter
GeMARPTS Searched: Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) and Oxyge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections