Tender for Corrigendum: Polypropylene Suitcase size 59cm long, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polypropylene Suitcase size 59cm long, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755863 | Ref ID: 145549386).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Polypropylene Suitcase size 59cm long, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145549386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polypropylene Suitcase size 59cm long
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Item Title: Polypropylene Suitcase size 59cm long
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brass Flag Stand Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Decorative Flag, LCR Meter, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), Brass Sieve, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Cloth Dryer Stand, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Brass Band Bugles Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections