Tender for Corrigendum: Polypropylene Braided Rope, 3Strand, 1In,, P...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polypropylene Braided Rope, 3Strand, 1In,, Polypropylene Braided Rope, 3Strand, 2In, Polypropylene Br, Qty: 72 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434899 | Ref ID: 140992454).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nylon Rope as per IS 4572 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Polypropylene Braided Rope, 3Strand, 1In,, Polypropylene Braided Rope, 3Strand, 2In, Polypropylene Br, Qty: 72

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140992454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLYPROPYLENE BRAIDED ROPE, 3STRAND, 1IN,, POLYPROPYLENE BRAIDED ROPE, 3STRAND, 2IN, POLYPROPYLENE BRAIDED ROPE, 8STRAND, 4IN, POLYPROPYLENE BRAIDED ROPE, 8STRAND, 6IN, POLYPROPYLENE BRAIDED ROPE, 8STRAND, 8.5IN
Quantity Required: 72
Start Date: 15-04-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Polypropylene Cord as per IS 13959, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Fiber Rope (Polypropylene) ISI marked to IS 5175, Battle Rope, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections