Tender for Corrigendum: Polyhexanide and quternary ammonium compound...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyhexanide and quternary ammonium compound based wipes aldehyde and phenol free containing 100g impregnation solution 25g poly bracket Hexamethyl biguanide bracket, Qty: 300 Can, (BOQ Item #43) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820473 | Ref ID: 147801682). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16200.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Onco Surg Consumables, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Onco Surg Consumables, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyhexanide and quternary ammonium compound based wipes aldehyde and phenol free containing 100g impregnation solution 25g poly bracket Hexamethyl biguanide bracket, Qty: 300 Can, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147801682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Onco Surg Consumables, Surgical Sutures
BOQ Title: Onco Surg Consumables, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Polyhexanide and quternary ammonium compound based wipes aldehyde and phenol free containing 100g impregnation solution 25g poly bracket Hexamethyl biguanide bracket
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Can
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 01-08-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16200
BOQ Title: ONCO SURG CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Sutures

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections