Tender for Corrigendum: Polyethylene Glycol, Qty: 2000 Gm, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyethylene Glycol, Qty: 2000 Gm, (BOQ Item #40) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6774207 | Ref ID: 129347294).

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial Bid, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial Bid, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyethylene Glycol, Qty: 2000 Gm, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129347294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6774207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous
Item Title: Polyethylene Glycol
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Financial Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Chemical Storage Cabinet, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Chemical Vapour De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections