Tender for Corrigendum: Polyether Sulfone Dialysate Filter for Nipro...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyether Sulfone Dialysate Filter for Nipro Dialysis Machine Surdial 55 Plus Cut Filter Cf 609 N, Qty: 15 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6685434 | Ref ID: 128185878).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dialysis Coansumables, Hemodialysis Machine Hemodialysis Machine with SLED and HDF category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dialysis Coansumables, Hemodialysis Machine Hemodialysis Machine with SLED and HDF Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyether Sulfone Dialysate Filter for Nipro Dialysis Machine Surdial 55 Plus Cut Filter Cf 609 N, Qty: 15 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128185878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6685434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: KINDLY FIND IN THE SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Dialysis Coansumables, Hemodialysis Machine Hemodialysis Machine with SLED and HDF
Item Title: Polyether Sulfone Dialysate Filter for Nipro Dialysis Machine Surdial 55 Plus Cut Filter Cf 609 N
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIALYSIS COANSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACID FOR DIALYSIS(A-PART) 20L Benzilic Acid-EP, Toilet Brush (V2), Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2), File/Folder (V3), Acid Corrosion Inhibitor for (ONGC), Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC), N-Butyric Acid (For Synthesis), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections