Tender for Corrigendum: Polyester Film, Qty: 600 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyester Film, Qty: 600 KG, (BOQ Item #4) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861804 | Ref ID: 147327532).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Masking tapes, Paper Masking Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Masking tapes, Paper Masking Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyester Film, Qty: 600 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: C.T. Grade Polyester Film 12 Micron Thic
BOQ Title: Masking tapes, Paper Masking Tape
BOQ Title: Masking tapes, Paper Masking Tape
Item Title: Polyester Film
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Masking tapes
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: masking tape 50mm Paper Masking Tape, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Measuring Tape, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Aluminu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections