Tender for Corrigendum: Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming to is 13730 (Part 3), Master Amplifier, 5, Qty: 9595 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7742124 | Ref ID: 146422360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67567.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming to is 13730 (Part 3), Master Amplifier, 5, Qty: 9595

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146422360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7742124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67567

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 3), Master amplifier, 500 Watt power booster amplifier, Speaker outdoor, Mike, High power speaker for announcement, Stabilizer for PA system
Quantity Required: 9595
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67567
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, Audio Mixer (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections