Tender for Corrigendum: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #17) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873827 | Ref ID: 148009977).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re Laparoscopic Items, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re Laparoscopic Items, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148009977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12
BOQ Title: Re Laparoscopic Items, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797
BOQ Title: Re Laparoscopic Items, Potassium Bromide as per IS: 2797
Item Title: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE LAPAROSCOPIC ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections