Tender for Corrigendum: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #17) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673619 | Ref ID: 144349464).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 02, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 02, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144349464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde
Item Title: Polydioxanone size 2 barbed bi directional suture with taper point half circle needle box of 12
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-06-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Ratchet Handle 5 mm Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Disposable Bowel Clamp Grasper with Ratchet Handle 5 mm Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Laproscopic Drape Kit Consisting of Laproscopic Drape with Instrument Pouch and T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections