Tender for Corrigendum: Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture wi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture wit, Qty: 15 Box, (BOQ Item #47) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811452 | Ref ID: 131758213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ot and Icu Consumables, Endotracheal Tubes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ot and Icu Consumables, Endotracheal Tubes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture wit, Qty: 15 Box, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131758213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture wit
BOQ Title: Ot and Icu Consumables, Endotracheal Tubes (V2)
Item Title: Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture wit
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-11-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200
BOQ Title: OT AND ICU CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: tracheostomy tubes with cuff blister pack adult, tracheostomy tubes without cuff plain single use blister pack pre sterilized Searched String: Tube tracheostomy with inflatable cuff size 39 FG tracheostomy tubes with cuff blister pack adult, tracheostomy tubes without cuff plain single use blister p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections