Tender for Corrigendum: Polyaxial pedicle screw 6.5mm diameter TItan...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyaxial pedicle screw 6.5mm diameter TItanium top loading with dual threading cortical and cancellous in screw shaft with cobalt chrome rod system as Per specification, Qty: 35 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601561 | Ref ID: 127260469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30882.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 51, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 51, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyaxial pedicle screw 6.5mm diameter TItanium top loading with dual threading cortical and cancellous in screw shaft with cobalt chrome rod system as Per specification, Qty: 35 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127260469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30882

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polyaxial pedicle screw 6.5mm diameter TItanium top loading with dual threading cortical and cancellous in screw shaft with cobalt chrome rod system as Per specification
BOQ Title: Echs Re 51, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame
BOQ Title: Echs Re 51, 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame
Item Title: Polyaxial pedicle screw 6.5mm diameter TItanium top loading with dual threading cortical and cancellous in screw shaft with cobalt chrome rod system as Per specification
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30882
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 51

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections