Tender for Corrigendum: Polyalfaolefin 100, Polyalpha Olefein 6Cst, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Polyalfaolefin 100, Polyalpha Olefein 6Cst, Poly Alpha Olefin 4, Qty: 164000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6599752 | Ref ID: 126358123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 818000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paraffin Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paraffin Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Polyalfaolefin 100, Polyalpha Olefein 6Cst, Poly Alpha Olefin 4, Qty: 164000

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126358123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6599752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 818000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLYALFAOLEFIN 100, POLYALPHA OLEFEIN 6CST, POLY ALPHA OLEFIN 4
Quantity Required: 164000
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:13 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 818000
GeMARPTS Searched: Environmental Chamber, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Alpha Napthalene Acetic Acid 4.5% SL, Sutures (V3), 4-Aminoantipyrine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections