Tender for Corrigendum: Poly vinyl acetate, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Poly vinyl acetate, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #29) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578316 | Ref ID: 125750078).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 bathroom mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 bathroom mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Poly vinyl acetate, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125750078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: dispersion based adhesive
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308 bathroom mat
Item Title: Poly vinyl acetate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store items against NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Brush 1 Paint brushes, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Antistatic Brush, Boot brush, BOD Incubator, cobweb brush, Multipara Monitor - Low End, platform brush, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, scrubbing brush Searched String: Paint Roller 6 6-Benzylaminopurine, Roller Blind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections