Tender for Corrigendum: Poly L Lysine Solution 100 ml, Qty: 9 Bott, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Poly L Lysine Solution 100 ml, Qty: 9 Bott, (BOQ Item #22) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721097 | Ref ID: 146273727).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab consumables ECHS, Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab consumables ECHS, Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Poly L Lysine Solution 100 ml, Qty: 9 Bott, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146273727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Poly L Lysine Solution 100 ml
BOQ Title: Lab consumables ECHS, Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2)
Item Title: Poly L Lysine Solution 100 ml
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Lab consumables ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: XYLENE (XYLOL PURE) Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC), Silk Saree, Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V2) - RBSK, Pure Tone Audiometer (Diagnostic) (V3) - RBSK, High Grade Pure Aluminium Foil - BHEL, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, Sodium fluoride, Extra Pure and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections