Tender for Corrigendum: Poly Aluminium Chloride (Pac), Qty: 550000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Poly Aluminium Chloride (Pac), Qty: 550000 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500182 | Ref ID: 141475720).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Poly Aluminium Chloride (Pac), Qty: 550000

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141475720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE (PAC)
Quantity Required: 550000
Start Date: 04-05-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC), Polyaluminium Chloride (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15573, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solution (V2), Copper (II) chloride dihydrate or Cupric chloride dihydrate, Alumin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections