Tender for Corrigendum: Poly Alpha Olefin 40 (Pao 40) Base Fluid/ Eq...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Poly Alpha Olefin 40 (Pao 40) Base Fluid/ Equivalent Synthetic Base Fluid (Hydrocarbon Based), Qty: 90000 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827293 | Ref ID: 147011412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dielectric oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dielectric oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Poly Alpha Olefin 40 (Pao 40) Base Fluid/ Equivalent Synthetic Base Fluid (Hydrocarbon Based), Qty: 90000

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147011412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly Alpha Olefin 40 (PAO 40) Base Fluid/ Equivalent Synthetic Base Fluid (Hydrocarbon Based)
BOQ Title: Dielectric oil
Quantity Required: 90000
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104000
GeMARPTS Searched: Facial Tissue Papers(V3), HIGH DENSITY (Anti Skid) POLY ETHYLENE SACK (NON LAMINATED) WOVEN BAGS ON CIRCULAR LOOM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections