Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Pollution Abatement Sewerage Project (Interception and Diversion Network and Stp with Wastewater Treatment Facility) on a Design-Build-Operation- Transfer (Dbot) Model for Murshidabad Mun...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025
Deadline: 16 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116200115
Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/WS/ GAP/SE(GAP)/NIT-02/24- 25
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 4872000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Pollution Abatement Sewerage Project (Interception and Diversion Network and Stp with Wastewater Treatment Facility) on a Design-Build-Operation- Transfer (Dbot) Model for Murshidabad Municipal Area in Murshidabad District, West Bengal with 15 Years
Kmda/Ws/Gap/ Se(Gap)/Nit-02/24- 25
Pollution Abatement Sewerage Project (Interception and Diversion Network and STP with Wastewater Treatment Facility) on a Design-Build-Operation- Transfer (DBOT) Model for Murshidabad Municipal Area in Murshidabad District, West Bengal with 15 Years
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||GAP SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections