Tender for Corrigendum: Point to Point Antenna, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Point to Point Antenna, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697775 | Ref ID: 147326245). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10527.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Wimax Communicaton Devices, Cellular antenna Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Wimax Communicaton Devices, Cellular antenna Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Point to Point Antenna, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147326245

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10527

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Point to Point Antenna (Lhg hp5)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wimax Communicaton Devices, Cellular antenna Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Wireless Access Point (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wimax Communicaton Devices, Cellular antenna Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Point to Point Antenna
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10527
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF WIMAX COMMUNICATON DEVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SECTOR ANTENNA Cellular antenna, Outdoor RF Antenna, Yagi Antenna, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, HF Gate Antenna Systems, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Volleyball Antennae (V2), Compl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections