Tender for Corrigendum: PoC Unit, A small-scale, preliminary project...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PoC Unit, A small-scale, preliminary project designed to test the feasibility, viability, and potential value, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283273 | Ref ID: 138752721). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone and Forensic workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL Small UAV for High Altitu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone and Forensic workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL Small UAV for High Altitu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: PoC Unit, A small-scale, preliminary project designed to test the feasibility, viability, and potential value, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138752721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A small-scale, preliminary project designed to test the feasibility, viability, and potential value
BOQ Title: Drone and Forensic workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation SOFTWARE FOR E-MAIL PARSING AND ANALYSIS TOOL Small UAV for High Altitu...
Item Title: PoC Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Drone and Forensic workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UAV Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR Searched String: Forensic work Station Digital Forensic Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V3), Multi Station Gym (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Work Benches, Shampoo Station, Charging Station, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections