Tender for Corrigendum: Pneumatic Fender to Iso 17357, Qty: 8 EA, (B...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Pneumatic Fender to Iso 17357, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721031 | Ref ID: 128276542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fenders for ORV project Yard 3041, Pneumatic fender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fenders for ORV project Yard 3041, Pneumatic fender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Pneumatic Fender to Iso 17357, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128276542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PNEUMATIC FENDER TO ISO 17357
BOQ Title: Fenders for ORV project Yard 3041, Pneumatic fender
Item Title: Pneumatic Fender to Iso 17357
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 439
Start Date: 24-09-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Fenders for ORV project Yard 3041
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic fender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections