Tender for Corrigendum: Plunger Type Dial Indicator with Graduation ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plunger Type Dial Indicator with Graduation 0.01 Mm, Dial Reading Scale 0-100, Range-0-30Mm, Stem Length-16- 20Mm, Spindle Length 40-44Mm, Dial Size-57-60Mm., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251498 | Ref ID: 136881997).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring instruments and gauges, Coating Thickness Gauge Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring instruments and gauges, Coating Thickness Gauge Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Plunger Type Dial Indicator with Graduation 0.01 Mm, Dial Reading Scale 0-100, Range-0-30Mm, Stem Length-16- 20Mm, Spindle Length 40-44Mm, Dial Size-57-60Mm., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136881997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLUNGER TYPE DIAL INDICATOR WITH GRADUATION 0.01 MM, DIAL READING SCALE 0-100, RANGE-0-30MM, STEM LENGTH-16- 20MM, SPINDLE LENGTH 40-44MM, DIAL SIZE-57-60MM.
BOQ Title: Measuring instruments and gauges, Coating Thickness Gauge Dry Film Thickness (DFT) Meter THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE
Item Title: Plunger Type Dial Indicator with Graduation 0.01 Mm, Dial Reading Scale 0-100, Range-0-30Mm, Stem Length-16- 20Mm, Spindle Length 40-44Mm, Dial Size-57-60Mm.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 17-02-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Measuring instruments and gauges

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections