Tender for Corrigendum: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty:...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746904 | Ref ID: 128506225).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Vibration Analyzer, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Vibration Analyzer, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128506225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the PDF format attachment
BOQ Title: Spares of Vibration Analyzer, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer
BOQ Title: Spares of Vibration Analyzer, 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer
Item Title: 85590056440
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-10-2025 3:25 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES OF VIBRATION ANALYZER
GeMARPTS Searched: 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Anti Vibration Table, Anti vibration mounting pad, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), logic analyzer, Signal Analyzer, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Biogas analyzer, Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections