Tender for Corrigendum: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty:...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #9) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7457980 | Ref ID: 141494986).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Rust Remover Solution Emery Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Rust Remover Solution Emery Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Please refer the PDF format attachment, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141494986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7457980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the PDF format attachment
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Rust Remover Solution Emery Cloth
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Rust Remover Solution Emery Cloth
Item Title: 80501021090
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-04-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Hardware write Blocker Kit, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Fingerprint Powders, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Mu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections