Tender for Corrigendum: Plc Modification for Supply, Installation an...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plc Modification for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Density Cum Viscosity Meter in Offsore Delivery Lines at Phbpl Paradip. in Paradip, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHBPL/PDP/TS/06/2024-25/37 | Ref ID: 112342368).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Plc Modification for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Density Cum Viscosity Meter in Offsore Delivery Lines at Phbpl Paradip.

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112342368

Notice Ref. No.: PHBPL/PDP/TS/06/2024-25/37

Tender Value: ₹ 1057540

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLC Modification for supply, Installation and Commissioning of Density cum Viscosity meter in offsore Delivery lines at PHBPL Paradip.
Category: Instrumentation - All
Tender ID: 2024_PHBPD_182349_1
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Pipelines||PHBPL Paradip||Technical Services
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Instrumentation - All
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2024 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 57, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections