Tender for Corrigendum: Plate Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plate Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7852025 | Ref ID: 147011592).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stabilizer, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stabilizer, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Plate Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147011592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7852025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plate Rack
BOQ Title: Stabilizer, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448
BOQ Title: Stabilizer, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448
Item Title: Plate Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stabilizer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi Automatic Chapati Making Roti Making Machine, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Vegetable Cutter, Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Dough Cutting machines, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Industria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections