Tender for Corrigendum: Plastic Tissue Processing Cassettes Square 6...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plastic Tissue Processing Cassettes Square 6X3 Size, Qty: 12000 NO, (BOQ Item #41) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398883 | Ref ID: 124245736).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 169 Dept of Pathology, DNA marker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 169 Dept of Pathology, DNA marker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Plastic Tissue Processing Cassettes Square 6X3 Size, Qty: 12000 NO, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124245736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Rfp 169 Dept of Pathology, DNA marker
Item Title: Plastic Tissue Processing Cassettes Square 6X3 Size
Item Quantity: 12000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2025 8:26 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RFP 169 DEPT OF PATHOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Paraffin Wax Bath, Pallet Truck (V2), paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Paraffin Oil, Thermal Ribbon, Modelling Wax, Stacker, White Soft Paraffin, Paraffin Gauze Dressings, Spill Containment Pallets Searched String: COVER SLIP 22 X 22MM Cover Slip, Dimilin 22 SC, Customised Envelopes, Cover for Dia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections