Tender for Corrigendum: Plastic Container 500ml, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ I...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plastic Container 500ml, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536383 | Ref ID: 143191678). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for Hospital, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for Hospital, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Plastic Container 500ml, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143191678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Reagents for Hospital, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296
Item Title: Plastic Container 500ml
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Reagents for Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: ACETYLE ACETONE, Karl Fischer Reagent, N Heptane Searched String: Chloroform 500ml Chloroform, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296, 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Shaker Incubator, Blood Collection Tube, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep free...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections