Tender for Corrigendum: Plasma Expressor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plasma Expressor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525137 | Ref ID: 142239893). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Collection Separation Unit, Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Collection Separation Unit, Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Plasma Expressor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142239893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plasma Expressor
BOQ Title: Blood Collection Separation Unit, Biosafety Cabinet
Item Title: Plasma Expressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-05-2026 7:22 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: BLOOD COLLECTION SEPARATION UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep freezer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per IS 9523, Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2) Searched String: Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections