Tender for Corrigendum: PLAIN_CATGUT_1_X_152_12_Foils, Qty: 50 BOX, ...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PLAIN_CATGUT_1_X_152_12_Foils, Qty: 50 BOX, (BOQ Item #106) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567361 | Ref ID: 125048809). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Supply of Finished Suture and other Products Tender I, Sutures (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Supply of Finished Suture and other Products Tender I, Sutures (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: PLAIN_CATGUT_1_X_152_12_Foils, Qty: 50 BOX, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125048809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLAIN CATGUT 1 X 152 12 Foils
BOQ Title: The Supply of Finished Suture and other Products Tender I, Sutures (V3)
Item Title: PLAIN_CATGUT_1_X_152_12_Foils
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-08-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: THE SUPPLY OF FINISHED SUTURE AND OTHER PRODUCTS TENDER I
GeMARPTS Searched: Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: POLYESTER GREEN 5-0 X 75-13MM 1/2 CIRCLE ROUND BODY DOUBLE NEEDLE 12 Foils Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections