Tender for Corrigendum: Plain Test Tube Plastic, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Plain Test Tube Plastic, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7678069 | Ref ID: 145009237).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Plain Test Tube Plastic, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145009237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7678069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plain Test Tube Plastic
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618
Item Title: Plain Test Tube Plastic
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SLS Sulfolyser (500 ml) Sysmex Shaker Incubator, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Plasmid Kits, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Flow Cytometer, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, dntp mix, Rust Remo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections